Bus&Bici is the service dedicated to cyclists and sportsmen to move around the region with their bicycles on board suburban buses equipped with a special rack for transporting bikes. The transport of bicycle is possible up to the maximum capacity allowed by the bicycle rack: to make sure of the availability of bicycle spaces, contact customer service in advance at tel. 0744 492703 (Mon - Fri 8:00 - 14:00; 15:00 - 18:00).

The service is active on the lines:

Discover the cycling itineraries of Valnerina and the route of the Ex Railway Spoleto - Norcia traveling comfortably by bus with your bicycle.

In the wonderful scenery of Marmore Falls, you can go by bike following suggestive cycling itineraries, marked and equipped with road safety systems, in order to guarantee a comfortable walk entirely dedicated to your well-being.

Read the timetables

E401 Line Spoleto -  Norcia
Place Monday - Saturday | Holidays
FS Station Spoleto 10:00 14:05 17:20 | 10:00 16:45 20:10
S. Anatolia di Narco (Loc. Palombara) 10:15 14:21 17:38 | 10:16 17:03 20:27
Castel S. Felice 10:16 14:23 17:39 | 10:18 17:04 20:28
Piedipaterno 10:19 14:26 17:42 | 10:21 17:07 20:31
Borgo Cerreto 10:28 14:35 17:52 | 10:30 17:17 20:41
Biselli 10:42 14:49 18:04 | 10:40 17:29 20:52
Serravalle 10:45 14:52 18:10 | 10:45 17:35 20:55
Norcia Porta Ascolana 10:55 15:00 18:20 | 10:55 17:45 21:05
E401 Line Norcia - Spoleto
Place Monday - Saturday | Holidays
Norcia Porta Ascolana 07:00 11:30 15:40 | 09:00 14:05 17:45
Serravalle 07:10 11:42 15:50 | 09:10 14:15 17:55
Biselli 07:14 11:45 16:04 | 09:14 14:18 17:58
Borgo Cerreto 07:24 12:00 16:04 | 09:24 14:28 18:09
Piedipaterno 07:33 12:09 16:13 | 09:33 14:38 18:18
Castel S. Felice 07:37 12:12 16:16 | 09:36 14:41 18:21
S. Anatolia di Narco (Loc. Palomara) 07:38 12:13 16:17 | 09:37 14:42 18:22
FS Station Spoleto 07:51 12:25 16:35 | 09:55 15:00 18:40
E621 Line Terni - Scheggino
Place Monday - Saturday
Bus Terminal Terni 06:10 07:58 11:45 14:20 20:10
Cascata delle Marmore Ticket Office 06:26 08:12 12:01 14:36 20:24
Arrone centro 06:35 08:25 12:15 14:50 20:35
Ferentillo P.Garibaldi 06:40 08:35 12:20 14:55 20:45
Scheggino 06:53 - 12:38 15:13 -
E621 Line Scheggino - Terni
Place Monday - Saturday
Scheggino - 06:56 - 12:41 15:21
Ferentillo P.Garibaldi 05:40 07:18 08:35 12:55 15:35
Arrone centro 05:45 | 08:40 13:00 15:40
Cascata delle Marmore Ticket Office 05:54 07:32 08:49 13:09 15:49
Bus Terminal Terni 06:10 07:50 09:10 13:30 16:10

Buy your ticket from SALGO app

To use Bus&Bici service, it is necessary to purchase the supplement, in addition to the ticket. Remember to validate both before getting on board.

The bike supplement can only be purchased through SALGO app.

The bike supplement is a daily ticket at a fixed price of € 3,50.
Loading and unloading operations must be carried out independently, the maximum weight allowed for each bicycle is 15 kg.

Due to the security measures linked to COVID-19 health emergency, the on-board sale of tickets and daily bike supplement is suspended.

REMEMBER:

Bicycle transport is possible on some routes of E401 and E621 lines until the maximum capacity allowed by the bike rack is reached: the purchase of the supplement does not guarantee the transport of the bicycle if the maximum allowed capacity has been exceeded. To make sure of the availability of bike spaces on the route of interest, contact customer service in advance at tel. 0744 492703 (Mon - Fri 8: 00 - 14: 00; 15:00 - 18:00).